Newcastle United Salaries
📅 2026 Season · 🏆 Premier League · 24 players
Highest Earner
Anthony Gordon
| # | Player | Weekly | Annual | Age | Contract |
| 1 | Anthony Gordon | $201,923 | $10.5M | 25 | 2030 |
| 2 | Bruno Guimarães | $201,923 | $10.5M | 28 | 2028 |
| 3 | Sandro Tonali | $201,923 | $10.5M | 26 | 2028 |
| 4 | Joelinton | $201,923 | $10.5M | 29 | 2028 |
| 5 | Nick Woltemade | $188,462 | $9.8M | 24 | 2030 |
| 6 | Sven Botman | $188,462 | $9.8M | 26 | 2030 |
| 7 | Yoane Wissa | $188,462 | $9.8M | 29 | 2029 |
| 8 | Jacob Ramsey | $161,538 | $8.4M | 25 | 2030 |
| 9 | Aaron Ramsdale | $161,538 | $8.4M | 28 | 2026 |
| 10 | Kieran Trippier | $161,538 | $8.4M | 35 | 2026 |
| 11 | Joe Willock | $107,692 | $5.6M | 26 | 2027 |
| 12 | Harvey Barnes | $107,692 | $5.6M | 28 | 2028 |
| 13 | Anthony Elanga | $107,692 | $5.6M | 24 | 2030 |
| 14 | Dan Burn | $100,000 | $5.2M | 34 | 2027 |
| 15 | Malick Thiaw | $88,462 | $4.6M | 24 | 2029 |
| 16 | Nick Pope | $80,769 | $4.2M | 34 | 2026 |
| 17 | Fabian Schär | $80,769 | $4.2M | 34 | 2026 |
| 18 | Emil Krafth | $73,077 | $3.8M | 31 | 2026 |
| 19 | Tino Livramento | $67,308 | $3.5M | 23 | 2028 |
| 20 | Lewis Hall | $59,615 | $3.1M | 21 | 2026 |
| 21 | Lewis Miley | $59,615 | $3.1M | 20 | 2032 |
| 22 | Jamaal Lascelles | $53,846 | $2.8M | 32 | 2026 |
| 23 | Jacob Murphy | $46,154 | $2.4M | 31 | 2027 |
| 24 | William Osula | $40,385 | $2.1M | 22 | 2029 |
← Browse All Salaries