Fc Metz Salaries
📅 2026 Season · 🏆 Ligue 1 · 24 players
Highest Earner
Gauthier Hein
| # | Player | Weekly | Annual | Age | Contract |
| 1 | Gauthier Hein | $48,077 | $2.5M | 29 | 2028 |
| 2 | Habib Diallo | $48,077 | $2.5M | 31 | 2028 |
| 3 | Jessy Deminguet | $40,385 | $2.1M | 28 | 2028 |
| 4 | Benjamin Stambouli | $40,385 | $2.1M | 35 | 2026 |
| 5 | Boubacar Traore | $36,538 | $1.9M | 24 | 2026 |
| 6 | Jean-Philippe Gbamin | $36,538 | $1.9M | 30 | 2026 |
| 7 | Fodé Ballo-Touré | $25,000 | $1.3M | 29 | 2026 |
| 8 | Maxime Colin | $25,000 | $1.3M | 34 | 2027 |
| 9 | Terry Yegbe | $23,077 | $1.2M | 25 | 2029 |
| 10 | Bouna Sarr | $21,154 | $1.1M | 34 | 2026 |
| 11 | Koffi Kouao | $21,154 | $1.1M | 28 | 2026 |
| 12 | Jonathan Fischer | $18,282 | $951K | 24 | 2029 |
| 13 | Giorgi Tsitaishvili | $16,276 | $846K | 25 | 2026 |
| 14 | Giorgi Kvilitaia | $16,276 | $846K | 32 | 2026 |
| 15 | Michel Mboula | $8,026 | $417K | 23 | 2028 |
| 16 | Giorgi Abuashvili | $8,026 | $417K | 23 | 2026 |
| 17 | Pape Sy | $8,026 | $417K | 29 | 2026 |
| 18 | Sadibou Sané | $6,020 | $313K | 22 | 2027 |
| 19 | Yannis Lawson | $4,905 | $255K | 21 | 2028 |
| 20 | Alpha Touré | $4,905 | $255K | 20 | 2028 |
| 21 | Ousmane Ba | $4,905 | $255K | 24 | 2027 |
| 22 | Ismaël Guerti | $3,567 | $185K | 21 | 2027 |
| 23 | Joseph Mangondo | $3,344 | $174K | 20 | 2028 |
| 24 | Cléo Mélières | $3,344 | $174K | 21 | 2026 |
← Browse All Salaries